This ministry consists of men and women who read the Word of God during the Holy Sacrifice of the Mass during Sunday liturgy, Monday evening Novena/Mass, and Holy Day Masses. Training, if necessary, will be provided.
Please leave your name and number with the parish secretary at 703-836-1640 and the coordinator, Frank Donahoe, will contact you.
LECTORS’ SCHEDULE
SEPTEMBER
Date | Mass | First Reading | Second Reading |
Sat, Sep. 29 | 5:00pm | Jennifer Beiro-Reveille | Janene Bikus |
Sun, Sep. 30 | 7:15am | Frank Donahoe | Nick Nalli |
Sun, Sep. 30 | 8:15am | Gabriella Smyth | Mark Filpi |
Sun, Sep. 30 | 11:00am | Lance Barry | Matthew Ouimet |
Mon, Oct. 1 | 7:30pm | Kathleen Sack |
OCTOBER
Date | Mass | First Reading | Second Reading |
Sat, Oct. 6 | 5:00pm | Kim Dismuke | Kathleen Sack |
Sun, Oct. 7 | 7:15am | Frank Donahoe | Brenda Taylor |
Sun, Oct. 7 | 8:15am | Kevin Schweers | Kelly Cruz |
Sun, Oct. 7 | 11:00am | Renuka Carlitti | Rocco Carlitti |
Mon, Oct. 8 | 7:30pm | Gilly D’Sylva | |
Sat, Oct. 13 | 5:00pm | Dan McClafferty | Jennifer Beiro-Reveille |
Sun, Oct. 14 | 7:15am | Pat McGrath | Nick Nalli |
Sun, Oct. 14 | 8:15am | Annette Wietecha | Gabriella Smyth |
Sun, Oct. 14 | 11:00am | Matthew Ouimet | Helen Agbapuruonwu |
Mon, Oct. 15 | 7:30pm | Renuka Carlitti | |
Sat, Oct. 20 | 5:00pm | Janene Bikus | Kim Dismuke |
Sun, Oct. 21 | 7:15am | Nick Nalli | Susan Pawlukiewicz |
Sun, Oct. 21 | 8:15am | Penny Toniolli | Annette Wietecha |
Sun, Oct. 21 | 11:00am | Lance Barry | Bret Mitchell |
Mon, Oct. 22 | 7:30pm | Brenda Taylor | |
Sat, Oct. 27 | 5:00pm | Pat McGrath | Kevin Schweers |
Sun, Oct. 28 | 7:15am | Dan McClafferty | Brenda Taylor |
Sun, Oct. 28 | 8:15am | Gabriella Smyth | Kelly Cruz |
Sun, Oct. 28 | 11:00am | Rocco Carlitti | Renuka Carlitti |
Mon, Oct. 29 | 7:30pm | Frank Donahoe | |
Wed, Oct. 31 | 7:30pm | Kevin Schweers | Gilly D’Sylva |
NOVEMBER
Date | Mass | First Reading | Second Reading |
Sat, Nov. 3 | 5:00pm | Jennifer Beiro-Reveille | Janene Bikus |
Sun, Nov. 4 | 7:15am | Kim Dismuke | Nick Nalli |
Sun, Nov. 4 | 8:15am | Mark Filpi | Annette Wietecha |
Sun, Nov. 4 | 11:00am | Gracia Mitchell | Lance Barry |
Mon, Nov. 5 | 7:30pm | Susan Pawlukiewicz | |
Sat, Nov. 10 | 5:00pm | Kathleen Sack | Mark Filpi |
Sun, Nov. 11 | 7:15am | Susan Pawlukiewicz | Frank Donahoe |
Sun, Nov. 11 | 8:15am | Kevin Schweers | Penny Toniolli |
Sun, Nov. 11 | 11:00am | Renuka Carlitti | Rocco Carlitti |
Mon, Nov. 12 | 7:30pm | Pat McGrath | |
Sat, Nov. 17 | 5:00pm | Dan McClafferty | Gilly D’Sylva |
Sun, Nov. 18 | 7:15am | Nick Nalli | Brenda Taylor |
Sun, Nov. 18 | 8:15am | Annette Wietecha | Gabriella Smyth |
Sun, Nov. 18 | 11:00am | Helen Agbapuruonwu | Matthew Ouimet |
Mon, Nov. 19 | 7:30pm | Kathleen Sack | |
Sat, Nov. 24 | 5:00pm | Janene Bikus | Jennifer Beiro-Reveille |
Sun, Nov. 25 | 7:15am | Kim Dismuke | Susan Pawlukiewicz |
Sun, Nov. 25 | 8:15am | Gabriella Smyth | Kelly Cruz |
Sun, Nov. 25 | 11:00am | Bret Mitchell | Lance Barry |
Mon, Nov. 26 | 7:30pm | Gilly D’Sylva |
DECEMBER
Date | Mass | First Reading | Second Reading |
Sat, Dec. 1 | 5:00pm | Penny Toniolli | Dan McClafferty |
Sun, Dec. 2 | 7:15am | Pat McGrath | Nick Nalli |
Sun, Dec. 2 | 8:15am | Mark Filpi | Annette Wietecha |
Sun, Dec. 2 | 11:00am | Rocco Carlitti | Renuka Carlitti |
Mon, Dec. 3 | 7:30pm | Brenda Taylor | |
Fri, Dec. 7 | 7:30pm | Frank Donahoe | Mark Filpi |
Sat, Dec. 8 | 5:00pm | Kathleen Sack | Gilly D’Sylva |
Sun, Dec. 9 | 7:15am | Susan Pawlukiewicz | Frank Donahoe |
Sun, Dec. 9 | 8:15am | Annette Wietecha | Gabriella Smyth |
Sun, Dec. 9 | 11:00am | Gracia Mitchell | Helen Agbapuruonwu |
Mon, Dec. 10 | 7:30pm | Renuka Carlitti | |
Sat, Dec. 15 | 5:00pm | Jennifer Beiro-Reveille | Penny Toniolli |
Sun, Dec. 16 | 7:15am | Nick Nalli | Brenda Taylor |
Sun, Dec. 16 | 8:15am | Mark Filpi | Kim Dismuke |
Sun, Dec. 16 | 11:00am | Renuka Carlitti | Rocco Carlitti |
Mon, Dec. 17 | 7:30pm | Frank Donahoe | |
Sat, Dec. 22 | 5:00pm | Janene Bikus | Kevin Schweers |
Sun, Dec. 23 | 7:15am | Frank Donahoe | Dan McClafferty |
Sun, Dec. 23 | 8:15am | Kelly Cruz | Brenda Taylor |
Sun, Dec. 23 | 11:00am | Bret Mitchell | Matthew Ouimet |
Mon, Dec. 24 | 5:00pm | Gilly D’Sylva | Jennifer Beiro-Reveille |
Tue, Dec. 25 | Midnight | Frank Donahoe | PatMcGrath |
Tue, Dec. 25 | 7:15am | Susan Pawlukiewicz | Brenda Taylor |
Tue, Dec. 25 | 8:15am | Kim Dismuke | Kathleen Sack |
Tue, Dec. 25 | 11:00am | Matthew Ouimet | Lance Barry |
Sat, Dec. 29 | 5:00pm | Dan McClafferty | Janene Bikus |
Sun, Dec. 30 | 7:15am | Susan Pawlukiewicz | Frank Donahoe |
Sun, Dec. 30 | 8:15am | Kelly Cruz | Pat McGrath |
Sun, Dec. 30 | 11:00am | Penny Toniolli | Gracia Mitchell |
Mon, Dec. 31 | 5:00pm | Gilly D’Sylva | Kathleen Sack |
Tue, Jan. 1 | 7:15am | Frank Donahoe | Susan Pawlukiewicz |
Tue, Jan. 1 | 8:15am | Bret Mitchell | Pat McGrath |
Tue, Jan. 1 | 11:00am | Lance Barry | Matthew Ouimet |